Live Score (International)


South Africa

VS

Sri Lanka




Sri Lanka 164/5 (53.3 ov, DM de Silva 23*, MDKJ Perera 56*, KA Maharaj 0/35)

Sri Lanka require another 140 runs with 5 wickets remaining


New Zealand

VS

Bangladesh




New Zealand 229/2 (36.1 ov, KS Williamson 65*, LRPL Taylor 21*, Mehidy Hasan Miraz 0/42) - Match over

New Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)

Live Score (Domestic)


Rest of India

VS

Vidarbha




Vidarbha 260/4 (101.0 ov, AV Wadkar 9*, Ganesh Satish 79*, RD Chahar 2/107)

Vidarbha require another 20 runs with 6 wickets remaining


Matabeleland Tuskers

VS

Mountaineers




Matabeleland Tuskers 178 (68.0 ov, A Ndlovu 5*, DT Tiripano 2/37) - Match over

Mountaineers won by 223 runs


Easterns

VS

South Western Districts




Easterns 130/3 (29.4 ov, KW Sekhukhune 34*, Jurie Snyman 74*, BJ Aarons 0/20) - Stumps

South Western Districts won the toss and elected to field


Boland

VS

Gauteng




Gauteng 449 (121.2 ov, A Myoli 1*, KI Simmonds 2/101)

Gauteng lead by 120 runs with 0 wickets remaining in the 1st innings


Border

VS

Northerns




Border 86/4 (38.0 ov, J Niemand 41*, S Seyibokwe 4*, EL Hawken 1/24)

Border trail by 75 runs with 6 wickets remaining


Western Province

VS

North West




North West 145/5 (68.4 ov, S Dadswell 49*, K Cotani 29*, J Dawood 0/40)

North West trail by 2 runs with 5 wickets remaining


Kabul Province

VS

Khost Province




Khost Province 149/4 (42.0 ov, Naseerullah 32*, Samiullah Ihsas 16*, Parviz Amin 1/47)

Khost Province trail by 349 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings


Kandahar Province

VS

Kunar Province




Kunar Province 87/3 (15.5 ov, Hanif Kunrai 16*, Bahir Shah 23*, Waqarullah Ishaq 2/30)

Kunar Province trail by 33 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings


Biratnagar Kings

VS

Kathmandu Goldens




Match abandoned

Match abandoned without a ball bowled


Nondescripts Cricket Club

VS

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club




Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 125/5 (20.0 ov, N Haggalla 11*, T Karunaratne 2*, D Gunaratne 1/23) - Match over

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 67 runs


Saracens Sports Club

VS

Panadura Sports Club




Panadura Sports Club 128/8 (20.0 ov, DTM Fernando 4*, WS Madushan 1*, PASS Jeewantha 5/18) - Match over

Saracens Sports Club won by 18 runs


Colts Cricket Club

VS

Negombo Cricket Club




Negombo Cricket Club 121 (17.3 ov, SADU Indrasiri 7*, NGRP Jayasuriya 2/27) - Match over

Colts Cricket Club won by 53 runs


Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club

VS

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club




Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 127 (18.5 ov, K Wanniarachchi 13*, RP Thattil 1/3) - Match over

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 49 runs


Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

VS

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club




Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 66 (13.2 ov, KBD Madushan 0*, JS Perera 0/10)

Match over


Badureliya Sports Club

VS

Galle Cricket Club




Badureliya Sports Club 83 (16.3 ov, N Thushara 0*, RMGK Sirisoma 2/10)

Match over


Dhangadhi Stars

VS

Mahendranagar United




Match abandoned

Match abandoned without a ball bowled


Moors Sports Club

VS

Sinhalese Sports Club




Sinhalese Sports Club 131/9 (18.2 ov, JDF Vandersay 14*, N Pradeep 5*, A Thilanchana 3/19)

Sinhalese Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat


Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

VS

Kalutara Town Club






Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT)


Colombo Cricket Club

VS

Police Sports Club






Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT)


Ragama Cricket Club

VS

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club




Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 160/5 (19.1 ov, AN Nanayakkara 62*, WWAG Maneeshan 6*, J Liyanage 0/9)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat


Burgher Recreation Club

VS

Kandy Customs Cricket Club






Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (08:30 GMT)


Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

VS

Lankan Cricket Club




Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 178/8 (20.0 ov, DM Sarathchandra 10*, C Devinda 2/32)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won the toss and elected to bat


Lions

VS

Knights






Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (11:30 GMT)


Islamabad United

VS

Multan Sultans






Match scheduled to begin at 15:30 local time (11:30 GMT)


Karachi Kings

VS

Lahore Qalandars






Match scheduled to begin at 20:00 local time (16:00 GMT)